Contact Us

Membership and Zymurgy Questions

Please contact the AHA Member Services Department for questions regarding your membership status, replacement member card or Zymurgy mailing issues.

 

The American Homebrewers Association staff is available to answer any questions you have about the AHA. Also, be sure to check out the Membership Frequently Asked Questions page.

Office Hours:

Mon – Fri 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. MT

Office Location:

1327 Spruce Street | Boulder, CO 80302

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1679 | Boulder, CO 80306

AHA Office Staff


Brewers Association Staff

  • Sarah Baldwin

    Sarah Baldwin
    Digital Designer

  • Lara Betthauser

    Lara Betthauser
    Social Media Manager

  • Sarah Billiu

    Sarah Billiu
    Brewers Association Membership Coordinator

  • Katie Brown

    Katie Brown
    Finance Assistant

  • Ashlee Clark

    Ashlee Clark
    Event Administrative Assistant

  • Tom Clark

    Tom Clark
    Finance Director

  • Acacia Coast | State Brewers Association Coordinator

    Acacia Coast
    State Brewers Association Coordinator

  • Joe Damgaard | Advertising Sponsorship Associate

    Joe Damgaard
    Advertising & Sponsorship Associate

  • Kevin Doidge | Sales Director

    Kevin Doidge
    Sales Director

  • Kathryn Porter Drapeau | Event Manager

    Kathryn Porter Drapeau
    Event Manager

  • Ryan Farrell | Finance Assistant

    Ryan Farrell
    Human Resources Manager

  • Tara Forster

    Tara Forster
    Office Manager

  • Jeb Foster

    Jeb Foster
    Marketing Coordinator

  • Barbara Fusco | Sales Marketing Director

    Barbara Fusco
    Communications Strategist

  • Paul Gatza | Brewers Association Director

    Paul Gatza
    Brewers Association Director

  • Erin Glass | Brewers Association Membership Coordinator/Brewery Detective

    Dan Goloback
    Member Services Team Lead

  • Danny Harms | Senior Designer

    Danny Harms
    Senior Designer

  • Kari Harrington | Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (West)

    Kari Harrington
    Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (West)

  • Julia Herz | Craft Beer Program Director

    Julia Herz
    Craft Beer Program Director

  • Rachel Heyne | Member Services Specialist

    Rachel Heyne
    Member Services Specialist

  • Nancy Johnson | Event Director

    Nancy Johnson
    Event Director

  • Pete Johnson | Brewers Association Programs Manager

    Pete Johnson
    Brewers Association Programs Manager

  • Cindy Jones | Web Director

    Cindy Jones
    Web Director

  • Bradley Latham | Senior Event Manager

    Bradley Latham
    Senior Event Manager

  • Eric LiPuma | Production Designer

    Eric LiPuma
    Production Designer

  • Mike Lun | Data Analyst

    Mike Lun
    Programmer Analyst

  • Katie Marisic
    Federal Affairs Manager

  • Stephanie Johnson Martin | Graphics/Production Director Operations Manager

    Stephanie Johnson Martin
    Operations Director

  • Tom McCrory | Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (East)

    Tom McCrory
    Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (East)

  • George Myler | Warehouse Manager

    George Myler
    Warehouse Manager

  • Ann Obenchain | Sales & Marketing Director

    Ann Obenchain
    Sales & Marketing Director

  • Jennie Olson | Member Services Specialist

    Jennie Olson
    Member Services Specialist

  • Charlie Papazian | President

    Charlie Papazian
    Founder and Past President

  • Bob Pease | Chief Executive Officer

    Bob Pease
    Chief Executive Officer and President

  • Marc Preo | Special Projects Coordinator

    Marc Preo
    Special Projects Coordinator

  • Graham Rausch | Member Services Specialist

    Graham Rausch
    Member Services Specialist/Shipping Assistant

  • Jill Redding

    Jill Redding
    Editor-in-Chief, The New Brewer and BA Special Projects

  • Chuck Skypeck | Technical Brewing Projects Assistant

    Drew Rosanova
    Senior Accountant

  • Aaron Schuette | Data & Systems Analyst Assistant

    Aaron Schuette
    Data & Systems Analyst

  • Chuck Skypeck | Technical Brewing Projects Assistant

    Damon Scott
    Technical Brewing Projects Coordinator

  • Chuck Skypeck | Technical Brewing Projects Assistant

    Chuck Skypeck
    Technical Brewing Projects Manager

  • Jason Smith

    Jason Smith
    Art Director

  • Mark Snyder | Special Projects Coordinator

    Mark Snyder
    Special Projects Coordinator

  • Andrew Sparhawk | Craft Beer Program Coordinator

    Andrew Sparhawk
    Craft Beer Program Coordinator

  • Rachel Staats | Marketing Manager

    Rachel Staats
    Marketing Manager

  • Meghan Storey | Web Content Coordinator

    Meghan Storey
    Web Content Coordinator

  • Chris Swersey | Technical Brewing Projects Coordinator/ Competition Manager

    Chris Swersey
    Technical Brewing Projects Coordinator/ Competition Manager

  • Kristi Switzer | Brewers Publications Publisher

    Kristi Switzer
    Brewers Publications Publisher

  • Luke Trautwein | Art Director

    Luke Trautwein
    Senior Art Director

  • Bart Watson, Ph.D. | Staff Economist

    Bart Watson, Ph.D.
    Staff Economist

  • Stacey Wetzel

    Stacey Wetzel
    Shipping Assistant

  • Chris Williams | Event Manager

    Chris Williams
    Event Manager

  • Sarah Wolf | BA Division Assistant

    Sarah Wolf
    BA Division Assistant

  • Shane Wood | Information Technology Director

    Jay Wood
    Craft Beer Program Marketing Assistant

  • Shane Wood | Information Technology Director

    Shane Wood
    Information Technology Director

  • Nate Zander | Web Architect/Project Manager

    Nate Zander
    Sr. Web Developer