Contact Us

Membership and Zymurgy Questions

Please contact the AHA Member Services Department for questions regarding your membership status, replacement member card or Zymurgy mailing issues.

The American Homebrewers Association staff is available to answer any questions you have about the AHA. Also, be sure to check out the Membership Frequently Asked Questions page.

Office Hours:

Mon – Fri 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. MT

Office Location:

1327 Spruce Street | Boulder, CO 80302

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1679 | Boulder, CO 80306

AHA Office Staff


Brewers Association Staff

  • Helen Anderson

    Helen Anderson
    Craft Beer Program Marketing Coordinator

  • Jess Baker

    Jess Baker
    CraftBeer.com Editor-in-Chief

  • Sarah Baldwin

    Sarah Baldwin
    Web Designer

  • Lara Betthauser

    Lara Betthauser
    Social Media Manager

  • Sarah Billiu

    Sarah Billiu
    Brewers Association Membership Team Lead

  • Alana Koenig-Busey

    Alana Koenig-Busey
    Office Manager

  • Lisa Carlson

    Lisa Carlson
    Web Developer

  • Ashlee Clark

    Ashlee Clark
    Event Coordinator

  • Tom Clark

    Tom Clark
    Finance Director

  • Acacia Coast | State Brewers Association Coordinator

    Acacia Coast
    State Guilds Manager

  • Joe Damgaard | Advertising Sponsorship Associate

    Joe Damgaard
    Advertising & Sponsorship Associate

  • Kevin Doidge | Sales Director

    Kevin Doidge
    Sales Director

  • Kathryn Porter Drapeau | Event Manager

    Kathryn Porter Drapeau
    Associate Event Director

  • Ryan Farrell | Finance Assistant

    Ryan Farrell
    Vice President of Staff Development

  • Tara Forster

    Tara Forster
    Event Coordinator

  • Jeb Foster

    Jeb Foster
    Marketing Manager

  • Paul Gatza | Brewers Association Director

    Paul Gatza
    Senior Vice President of Professional Brewing Division

  • Dan Goloback| Brewers Association Membership Coordinator/Brewery Detective

    Dan Goloback
    Member Services Manager

  • Danny Harms | Senior Designer

    Danny Harms
    Senior Designer

  • Kari Harrington | Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (West)

    Kari Harrington
    Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (West)

  • Julia Herz | Craft Beer Program Director

    Julia Herz
    Craft Beer Program Director

  • Rachel Heyne | Member Services Specialist

    Rachel Heyne
    Member Services Specialist

  • Nancy Johnson | Event Director

    Nancy Johnson
    Senior Vice President of Meetings and Events

  • Pete Johnson | Brewers Association Programs Manager

    Pete Johnson
    State and Regulatory Affairs Manager

  • Cindy Jones | Web Director

    Cindy Jones
    Web Director

  • Ryan Latham | IT Director

    Ryan Latham
    IT Director

  • Katie Marisic
    Federal Affairs Manager

  • Stephanie Johnson Martin | Graphics/Production Director Operations Manager

    Stephanie Johnson Martin
    Senior Vice President of Operations

  • Tom McCrory | Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (East)

    Tom McCrory
    Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (East)

  • Karna Murphy | Business Development Manager for Advertising Sponsorship (East)

    Karna Murphy
    Archivist

  • George Myler | Warehouse Manager

    George Myler
    Warehouse Manager

  • Ann Obenchain | Sales & Marketing Director

    Ann Obenchain
    Marketing Director

  • Jennie Olson | Member Services Specialist

    Jennie Olson
    Staff Accountant

  • Charlie Papazian | President

    Charlie Papazian
    Founder and Past President

  • Steve Parr | EDP Program Manager

    Steve Parr
    Export Development Program Manager

  • Bob Pease | Chief Executive Officer

    Bob Pease
    Chief Executive Officer and President

  • Marc Preo | Special Projects Coordinator

    Marc Preo
    Special Projects Coordinator

  • Graham Rausch | Member Services Specialist

    Graham Rausch
    Membership Coordinator

  • Jill Redding

    Jill Redding
    Editor-in-Chief, The New Brewer and BA Special Projects

  • Chuck Skypeck | Technical Brewing Projects Assistant

    Drew Rosanova
    Accounting Manager

  • Aaron Schuette | Data & Systems Analyst Assistant

    Aaron Schuette
    Data & Systems Analyst

  • Chuck Skypeck | Technical Brewing Projects Assistant

    Damon Scott
    Technical Brewing Projects Coordinator

  • Chuck Skypeck | Technical Brewing Projects Assistant

    Chuck Skypeck
    Technical Brewing Projects Manager

  • Jason Smith

    Jason Smith
    Art Director

  • Andrew Sparhawk | Craft Beer Program Coordinator

    Andrew Sparhawk
    Craft Beer Program Digital Content Editor

  • Rachel Staats | Senior Marketing Manager

    Rachel Staats
    Senior Marketing Manager

  • MacKenzie Staples | Educational Content Manager

    MacKenzie Staples
    Educational Content Manager

  • Meghan Storey | Web Project Manager

    Meghan Storey
    Web Project Manager

  • Chris Swersey | Technical Brewing Projects Coordinator/ Competition Manager

    Chris Swersey
    Supply Chain Specialist/Competition Manager

  • Kristi Switzer | Brewers Publications Publisher

    Kristi Switzer
    Brewers Publications Publisher

  • Luke Trautwein | Art Director

    Luke Trautwein
    Creative Director

  • Emma Vawter | Membership Assistant

    Emma Vawter
    Membership Coordinator

  • Bart Watson, Ph.D. | Staff Economist

    Bart Watson, Ph.D.
    Chief Economist

  • Stacey Wetzel

    Stacey Wetzel
    Shipping Assistant

  • Chris Williams | Event Manager

    Chris Williams
    Senior Event Manager

  • Nate Zander | Web Architect/Project Manager

    Nate Zander
    Sr. Web Developer